CLICK HERE for a listing of newly ordained priests

 

 

Diocese of Brooklyn Seminarians for 2016-2017

 

Nicholas Apollonio

Deacon

Nicholas Apollonio

4th Theology

Redemptoris Mater

Newark

 

Kamil Bober

Deacon

Kamil Bober

4th Theology

Ss. Cyril & Methodius

Michigan

Szymon Sliwa

Deacon

Szymon Sliwa

Pastoral Year

Holy Cross
Maspeth

Przemysalw Bak

Przemyslaw Bak

4th Theology

Ss. Cyril & Methodius

Michigan

Szymon Galazyn

Szymon Galazyn

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Pil Koo (John) Hwang

Pil Koo Hwang

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Robert Mema

Robert Mema

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Willy Kingsley Ndi

Willy Kingsley Ndi

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Ikenna Okagbue

Ikenna Okagbue

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Michael Panicali

Michael Panicali

4th Theology

Pope St John XXIII

Massachusetts

Henry Torres

Henry Torres

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

 

Michael Ugbor

Michael Ugbor

4th Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Hung (John) Cao

Hung Cao

Pastoral Year

St. Agatha

Brooklyn

Karl Mercieca

Gabriel Agudelo

3rd Theology
El Seminario Nacional
Cristo Sacerdote
Colombia

Jose Diaz

Jose Diaz

3rd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Patrick Dorelus

Patrick Dorelus

3rd Theology

North American College

Rome

Joseph Dutan

Joseph Dutan

3rd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Alessandro Linardi

Alessandro Linardi

3rd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Michael Falce

Michael Falce

Pastoral Year

St. Andrew Avellino

Flushing

Dragan Pušić

Dragan Pušić

Pastoral Year

 

Pedro Angucho

Pedro Angucho

2nd Theology

Holy Apostles

Connecticut

Robenson Joseph

Robenson Joseph

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Sangbin Lee

Sangbin Lee

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Karl Mercieca

Karl Mercieca

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Francis Chin Nguyen

Chin Nguyen

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

JohnPaul Obiaeri

JohnPaul Obiaeri

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Edwin Ortiz

Edwin Ortiz

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Myungsik Yang

Myungsik Yang

2nd Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Brendon Harfmann

Brendon Harfmann

1st Theology

St. Joseph's

Dunwoodie

Alessandro Linardi

Peter Okajima

1st Theology

Pope St John XXIII

Massachusetts

Bejamin Padilla

Benjamin Padilla

1st Theology

Redemptoris Mater

Newark

Daniel Senesca

Daniel Senesca

1st Theology

Holy Apostles

Connecticut

Dung (Vincent) Vu

Dung Vu

1st Theology

Holy Apostles

Connecticut

Alessandro Linardi

Alex Olszewski

Pre-Theology I

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston

Caetano Moura de Oliveira

Caetano Moura de Oliveira

Senior

Redemptoris Mater

Newark

Raul Rodriguez

Raul Rodriguez

Senior

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston

Sean Cintron

Sean Cintron

Junior

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston

Ric Crossfield

Ric Crossfield

Junior

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston

Alvaro Morales

Alvaro Morales

Sophomore

Redemptoris Mater

Newark

Arrys Ortanez

Thomas Villa

Pastoral Year

Redemptoris Mater

Newark

Yerson Alejandro Chinchilla

Yerson Chinchilla

Freshman

Redemptoris Mater

Newark

Louis Fleury

Louis Fleury

Freshman

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston

Ricardo Sarmiento

Ricardo Sarmiento

Freshman ESL

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston

Nelson Gerardo Tlatelpa

Nelson Gerardo Tlatelpa

Freshman

Cathedral Seminary

House of Formation

Douglaston